Colorado GOP

RSS

National Delegate Results

Home > National Delegate Results

National Committeewoman

Lilly Nunez

National Committeeman

Mike Kopp

Delegates to the Republican National Convention:
· State Assembly Delegates
o   Bob Beauprez, Romney
o   Hank Brown, Romney
o   J. Paul Brown, Romney
o   Kevin Grantham, Unpledged
o   Paul Archer, Romney
o   Katie Witt, Romney
o   Dudley Brown, Unpledged
o   Keri Brehm, Unpledged
o   John England, Unpledged
o   Monica Owens, Romney
o   Lori Horn, Romney
o   Deidre Harper, Romney

Delegates to the Republican National Convention:
· State Assembly Alternates
o   Shari Williams, Romney
o   Merilou Athens-Barnekow, Unpledged
o   Wayne Williams, Romney
o   Judith Spady, Unpledged
o   Heather Smith, Romney
o   Daniel Green, Romney
o   Froncoise Bergan, Romney
o   Ted Kuroiwa, Unpledged
o   Kim Ransom, Unpledged
o   Alexander Casetta, Unpledged
o   Joy Hoffman, Romney
o   Joseph Woyte, Unpledged

Delegates to the Republican National Convention:
·         Congressional District 1
o   Nancy McKiernan, Santorum
o   Clement Koerber Jr., Unpledged
o   Florence Sebern, Unpledged
·         Congressional District 2
o   Timothy Leonard, Unpledged
o   Sue Sharkey, Santorum
o   Solomon Martinez, Unpledged
·         Congressional District 3
o   Todd King, Unpledged
o   Luke Kirk, Unpledged
o   Frieda Wallison, Romney
·         Congressional District 4
o   Guy Short, Unpledged
o   Sean Conway, Santorum
o   Karen Pelzer, Unpledged
·         Congressional District 5
o   John Suthers, Romney
o   Robin Coran, Santorum
o   Kent Lambert, Santorum
·         Congressional District 6
o   John Carson, Romney
o   Ted Harvey, Unpledged
o   Erik Hansen, Romney
·         Congressional District 7
o   Pete Coors, Romney
o   Anil Mathai, Santorum
o Jeremy Strand, Unpledged

Alternate Delegates to the Republican National Convention:
·         Congressional District 1
o   Earl Bandy III, Unpledged
o   Elizabeth Buchanan, Unpledged
o   David Bittner, Paul
·         Congressional District 2
o   Jon Warnick, Unpledged
o   Bryce Carlson, Romney
o   Kaye Ferry, Romney
·         Congressional District 3
o   Nancy Carlson, Romney
o   Michelle Gilleland, Romney
o   Barbara Smith, Romney
·         Congressional District 4
o   Kendal Unruh, Unpledged
o   Jim Gaston, Unpledged
o   Justin Williams, Romney
·         Congressional District 5
o   Robert Balink, Romney
o   Charles Aligaen, Paul
o   Joseph Burke, Paul
·         Congressional District 6
o   Glenn Hagen, Romney
o   Ryan Massfeller, Romney
o   Jeff Wasden, Romney
·         Congressional District 7
o   Lloyd Garcia, Unpledged
o   Libby Szabo, Unpledged
o   Robert Eskenberry, Paul


  • Donate
    Contribute to the ColoGOP

  • image07
    Sign Up
    Get email alerts and other updates about party information.

  • Volunteer
    Help us get Republicans elected

  • Coalitions
    Connect with Republicans that have similar interests

Social Network